New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balmoral Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balmoral Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balmoral Forest with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,23211,329
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,88811,737
AlgiersAlgeria 18,88911,738
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,56711,538
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9606,189
AzulArgentina 9,6886,020
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,0661,905
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7402,945
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1352,570
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2482,640
AmberleyAustralia 2,4741,538
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5799,681
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,3439,534
AimoresBrazil 12,2667,623
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,1058,143
AltamiraBrazil 13,1978,201
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4777,753
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7657,311
ApodiBrazil 13,8038,578
AracajuBrazil 13,3128,272
AracuaiBrazil 12,4807,755
AragarcasBrazil 12,0317,476
AraxaBrazil 11,9737,440
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,5628,427
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,0137,465
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,0617,495
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0928,135
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,25710,102
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,2149,454
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,0398,724
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,7868,567
AbecheChad 15,8179,829
AntofagastaChile 10,2156,348
AricaChile 10,6506,618
AltaiChina 13,0368,101
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6557,243
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7317,290
AraucaColombia 12,6887,885
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,6128,459
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,6928,508
AzuaDominican Republic 13,5328,409
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,50110,254
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,21910,079
AswanEgypt 15,7989,817
AsyutEgypt 16,15310,038
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,6287,226
AsmaraEritrea 14,6769,120
AssabEritrea 14,2128,831
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,1778,810
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,69511,618
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,9313,685
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,6304,741
AccraGhana 15,8139,826
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,27710,736
AthensGreece 17,35610,785
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,34210,777
AasiaatGreenland 16,13310,026
AmmassalikGreenland 16,87110,484
AputiteqGreenland 16,87410,485
AkureyriIceland 17,39110,807
AgraIndia 12,3837,695
AhmedabadIndia 12,5257,783
AkolaIndia 12,0077,462
AllahabadIndia 11,9767,442
AmritsarIndia 12,9278,033
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1843,843
AbadanIran 14,9669,300
ArakIran 15,0519,353
AlbengaItaly 18,76911,663
AlgheroItaly 18,70411,623
AmendolaItaly 18,12411,262
AnconaItaly 18,33511,394
ArezzoItaly 18,46811,476
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,8209,830
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,8209,831
AbashiriJapan 10,0676,256
AburatsuJapan 9,2895,772
AikawaJapan 9,6475,994
AjiroJapan 9,3135,787
AkitaJapan 9,7536,061
AkuneJapan 9,3895,835
AomoriJapan 9,8436,117
AsahikawaJapan 10,0956,273
AsosanJapan 9,4315,861
AmmanJordan 16,0589,979
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4928,384
AinaziLatvia 17,26210,727
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,5177,157
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,3297,040
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,1706,941
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,6127,216
AtarMauritania 17,47110,857
AgalegaMauritius 11,2596,996
AcapulcoMexico 11,0676,877
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3787,692
AltaiMongolia 12,4547,739
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0697,500
AgadirMorocco 18,61211,566
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,63111,577
AlexandraNew Zealand 377234
ApplebyNew Zealand 180112
ArapuniNew Zealand 587365
ArdmoreNew Zealand 676420
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14187
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 4528
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 675420
Auckland CityNew Zealand 689428
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 691429
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 691429
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 691429
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 691429
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,8277,349
AgadezNiger 16,79510,436
AsuncionParaguay 10,8536,744
ArequipaPeru 10,7326,669
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5795,331
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,5163,428
AradRomania 17,73311,020
AjanRussia 11,5097,152
AldanRussia 12,0997,518
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7729,801
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,2888,879
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,8386,735
AnadyrRussia 11,9787,443
ArkhangelskRussia 16,20210,068
ArmavirRussia 16,19210,062
AstrakhanRussia 15,7139,764
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,5562,210
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,90512,369
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,38712,048
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,25711,966
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,22611,948
Abu HamedSudan 15,4329,589
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,8279,214
AqiqSudan 14,9609,296
ArbaatSudan 15,1749,429
AromaSudan 14,9299,277
AtbaraSudan 15,2409,471
Abu KamalSyria 15,7879,810
AleppoSyria 16,17710,052
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4995,903
AtakpameTogo 16,0079,947
AdanaTurkey 16,36810,171
AfyonTurkey 16,83010,458
AnkaraTurkey 16,68410,368
AntalyaTurkey 16,73410,399
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5919,067
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,38411,424
AberporthUk 18,96511,785
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,92711,761
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,72110,390
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,77510,424
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0738,745
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,0888,754
ArtigasUruguay 10,4436,490
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,1088,145
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,1578,176
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,7747,316
Abilene, TxUsa 12,2077,586
Ada, MnUsa 13,3418,290
Adrian, MiUsa 13,9508,669
Aiken, ScUsa 13,6448,478
Akron, OhUsa 14,0808,749
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,1257,535
Albany, GaUsa 13,3658,305
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,7379,157
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,3848,317
Albion, NeUsa 12,9688,058
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,9017,395
Aledo, IlUsa 13,3928,322
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,0948,137
Algona, IaUsa 13,3028,266
Alice, TxUsa 12,0227,470
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,5149,019
Alliance, NeUsa 12,6507,861
Alma, MiUsa 13,9328,657
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,1408,787
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,7727,315
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,2587,617
Amherst, MaUsa 14,7629,173
Amite, LaUsa 12,7807,942
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,0467,485
Anderson, InUsa 13,6948,509
Anderson, ScUsa 13,6278,468
Angelica, NyUsa 14,3898,942
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,9508,669
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,0877,511
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,1408,165
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,2028,204
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,6878,505
Ashland, WiUsa 13,7338,534
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,7037,272
Atchison, KsUsa 13,0128,086
Athens, GaUsa 13,5398,413
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,4368,349
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,5209,023
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,6416,613
Auburn, NeUsa 12,9788,065
Augusta, GaUsa 13,6088,456
Augusta, MtUsa 12,4247,720
Aurora, IlUsa 13,6638,490
Austin, TxUsa 12,2067,585
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3848,939
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6768,498
AcariguaVenezuela 12,9988,077
AdenYemen 14,0168,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -