New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balmoral Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balmoral Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balmoral Forest with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6688,494
BustAfghanistan 13,7408,538
BatnaAlgeria 18,60811,563
BecharAlgeria 18,67711,606
BejaiaAlgeria 18,76211,659
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,52911,514
BiskraAlgeria 18,58011,546
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,95011,154
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,4064,602
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,4294,616
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,4124,606
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,0054,975
ByrdAntarctica 4,9033,047
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3885,834
BarilocheArgentina 8,6925,401
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9556,186
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7711,722
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4671,533
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4743,402
BrestBelarus 17,49810,874
BrusselsBelgium 18,77011,664
Belize CityBelize 12,0407,482
BeninBenin 15,8469,847
BohiconBenin 15,9429,906
BermudaBermuda 14,9259,274
BageBrazil 10,4826,514
BambuiBrazil 11,9797,444
BarbacenaBrazil 11,9657,435
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5638,428
BarcelosBrazil 12,6417,855
BarraBrazil 12,9948,074
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4148,336
BarreirasBrazil 12,7937,950
BelémBrazil 13,5968,449
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,0877,511
BelterraBrazil 13,0648,118
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1358,162
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9196,785
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7687,934
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2847,634
BrevesBrazil 13,4458,355
BurgasBulgaria 17,19610,686
BurundiBurundi 13,7058,516
BatouriCameroon 15,2439,472
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,1639,422
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,0857,510
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,2648,864
Banff, AbCanada 12,5327,787
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,5309,029
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,31610,139
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,6127,837
Bissett, MbCanada 13,6528,484
Blue River, BcCanada 12,4107,712
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,6239,087
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,9957,454
Brandon, MbCanada 13,3308,284
Broadview, SkCanada 13,2018,204
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,7399,780
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,8977,393
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,47510,238
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,2727,626
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,9478,667
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,0409,346
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,3709,551
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2755,142
BeijingChina 10,8146,720
BarranquillaColombia 12,6547,863
Benito SalasColombia 12,0087,462
BogotáColombia 12,2347,602
BrnoCzech Republic 18,04911,216
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5569,045
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4658,989
BaniDominican Republic 13,5548,423
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4878,381
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,6458,479
BahariyaEgypt 16,40610,195
Beni SuefEgypt 16,28010,116
BiarritzFrance 19,54712,147
BordeauxFrance 19,44612,084
BrestFrance 19,35712,029
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,4592,771
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,4612,772
BitamGabon 15,1149,392
BanjulGambia 16,62410,330
BerlinGermany 18,15311,280
BrockenGermany 18,34911,402
BokeGuinea 16,39010,185
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,47610,238
BudapestHungary 17,90511,127
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,89211,118
BangaloreIndia 11,4017,085
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,8537,365
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2817,010
BikanerIndia 12,8097,959
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2014,475
BabolsarIran 14,9609,296
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1148,770
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2519,477
Bandar LengehIran 14,1958,821
BirjandIran 14,2298,842
BushehrIran 14,6749,118
BaghdadIraq 15,4559,604
BasraIraq 15,0169,331
BelmulletIreland 18,73611,643
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,87911,731
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,02811,203
BergamoItaly 18,63311,579
BolognaItaly 18,51611,506
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,49711,494
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,05211,218
BrindisiItaly 17,91811,135
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,11910,017
BouakeIvory Coast 16,10310,006
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8278,592
BeirutLebanon 16,19910,066
BenghaziLibya 17,32410,765
BirzaiLithuania 17,30710,755
BitolaMacedonia 17,65210,969
BlantyreMalawi 12,2097,587
BvumbweMalawi 12,1817,570
BintuluMalaysia 7,8584,883
BamakoMali 16,65310,348
Bko-SMali 16,64210,341
BougounMali 16,51810,264
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,01411,194
BaitagMongolia 12,7227,906
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7887,946
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,0977,517
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,5497,176
BayandelgerMongolia 11,5157,155
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1787,567
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6997,270
BulganMongolia 12,2217,594
BhamawMyanmar 10,7286,667
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 448278
BlenheimNew Zealand 176109
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 362225
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0067,461
BilmaNiger 16,72610,394
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,56810,296
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,25510,101
BergenNorway 17,89011,117
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,89111,118
BjornoyaNorway 16,25810,103
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,01010,570
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,22810,706
BadinPakistan 12,9328,036
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9428,042
BalakotPakistan 13,2198,214
BarkhanPakistan 13,2148,211
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1247,534
BascoPhilippines 8,7475,436
BialystokPoland 17,50710,879
BejaPortugal 19,47312,101
BragancaPortugal 19,88912,359
BistritaRomania 17,49110,869
BucharestRomania 17,34810,780
BajkitRussia 13,4698,369
BarabinskRussia 14,0438,727
BarnaulRussia 13,6468,480
BerezovoRussia 15,0299,339
BiserRussia 15,2709,489
BlagovescenskRussia 11,2496,990
BogdarinRussia 12,1847,571
BogucanyRussia 13,2108,209
BomnakRussia 11,6197,220
BorRussia 13,7498,544
BorzjaRussia 11,7137,279
BratskRussia 12,8647,994
BelgradeSerbia 17,79211,056
BoSierra Leone 16,10810,009
BontheSierra Leone 16,0539,975
BratislavaSlovakia 18,03611,208
BerberaSomalia 13,8268,592
BusanSouth Korea 9,7396,052
BadajozSpain 19,57112,162
BarcelonaSpain 19,22711,948
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,71312,250
BabanusaSudan 15,1469,412
BaselSwitzerland 18,74411,648
BernSwitzerland 18,77111,665
BangkokThailand 9,6485,996
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6606,003
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0446,242
BizerteTunisia 18,43911,458
BalikesirTurkey 17,07410,610
BursaTurkey 17,00110,564
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2618,862
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,65811,595
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,70311,622
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,70111,621
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,86711,724
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,04411,834
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,98011,794
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,1136,906
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,1407,544
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,3468,915
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,9238,031
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,9228,030
Batesville, MsUsa 13,0328,098
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,7127,899
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,7227,906
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,9328,658
Bedford, MaUsa 14,9139,267
Beeville, TxUsa 12,0697,500
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,3818,315
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,1416,923
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,7537,303
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,9259,275
Bettles, AkUsa 12,5787,816
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,4287,723
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,9348,659
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,5447,795
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,5499,041
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,2518,235
Bishop, CaUsa 11,3107,028
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,0898,133
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,9548,671
Blackville, ScUsa 13,6628,489
Blaine, WaUsa 11,9917,452
Blakely, GaUsa 13,2248,218
Block Island, RiUsa 14,6989,133
Boerne, TxUsa 12,0937,515
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,9247,410
Booneville, MsUsa 13,1828,191
Boonton, NjUsa 14,6049,075
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,9279,276
Bowler, WiUsa 13,7598,550
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,5198,401
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,2718,247
Brenham, TxUsa 12,2947,640
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,7139,143
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,9998,078
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,7598,550
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,4538,981
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,6008,451
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,7677,934
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,9038,018
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,9187,406
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,1278,157
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,3147,031
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,0668,741
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,9608,675
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,3828,937
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,6677,871
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,8978,635
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,3708,309
Burlington, VtUsa 14,8609,234
Burns, OregonUsa 11,7627,309
BajsunUzbekistan 13,9118,645
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4028,328
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0318,098
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,1187,530
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,1057,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -