New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balmoral Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balmoral Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balmoral Forest with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7898,569
ChlefAlgeria 18,97311,790
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,62211,572
CeresArgentina 10,1886,331
ChamicalArgentina 9,8906,145
ChepesArgentina 9,7876,082
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5035,284
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2806,388
CórdobaArgentina 9,9296,170
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9246,167
CorrientesArgentina 10,5896,580
CairnsAustralia 3,8562,396
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,1901,361
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6823,531
CedunaAustralia 3,6092,243
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0151,873
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8812,412
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6841,668
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2792,659
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2311,386
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9602,461
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9786,822
CharnocksBarbados 14,0368,722
CotonouBenin 15,8469,847
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,1287,536
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,8737,378
CabroboBrazil 13,4428,353
CaceresBrazil 11,6877,263
CaetiteBrazil 12,7327,912
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,7398,537
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4697,127
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2586,996
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7327,290
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5398,413
CanavieirasBrazil 12,7467,921
CaparaoBrazil 12,1277,536
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9197,406
CaratingaBrazil 12,1857,572
CaravelasBrazil 12,5247,783
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6547,863
CarolinaBrazil 13,1128,148
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3137,030
CataguasesBrazil 12,0017,458
CatalaoBrazil 12,0537,490
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7177,281
CaxiasBrazil 13,5848,441
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8336,732
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,9198,649
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9587,431
ChapecoBrazil 10,9566,808
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1097,525
CipoBrazil 13,2278,219
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9188,028
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2007,581
CordeiroBrazil 11,9527,427
CorrentinaBrazil 12,6787,878
CorumbaBrazil 11,4247,099
CoximBrazil 11,6417,234
CrateusBrazil 13,7038,515
CuiabaBrazil 11,8307,351
CuritibaBrazil 11,2897,015
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,6077,834
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,1058,765
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,9437,422
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,8609,856
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,5979,692
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,5109,638
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,5318,408
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,8637,372
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8457,361
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,22810,084
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,2817,632
Chapais, QcCanada 14,9469,288
Charlo, NbCanada 15,4839,621
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,6649,734
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,6659,735
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,9677,436
Chatham, NbCanada 15,5169,642
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,4778,996
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,8079,201
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,7629,795
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,1288,779
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,6078,455
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,4979,630
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,0328,098
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,4538,981
Comox, BcCanada 11,9427,421
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,7178,524
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,8519,228
Coronation, AbCanada 12,8127,961
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,4037,707
ChicoChile 8,2215,108
ChillanChile 9,0175,603
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9405,555
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8926,147
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2245,111
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2015,717
ChangchunChina 10,7356,671
ChangduChina 11,2636,999
ChangshaChina 9,9976,212
ChengduChina 10,7676,691
ChongqingChina 10,5026,526
Camilo DazaColombia 12,6137,838
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,24711,339
CamagueyCuba 13,1558,175
CasablancaCuba 12,9178,027
ChebCzech Republic 18,31811,383
CopenhagenDenmark 18,00611,189
CabreraDominican Republic 13,6878,505
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,5698,432
CotuiDominican Republic 13,6328,471
CanarEcuador 11,2897,015
CairoEgypt 16,31910,141
CaenFrance 19,14011,894
ChateaurouxFrance 19,18211,920
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8938,633
CocobeachGabon 15,0679,363
CologneGermany 18,61311,566
ChiosGreece 17,17110,670
CorfuGreece 17,72511,015
ConakryGuinea 16,26110,105
CatacamasHonduras 12,0427,483
CholutecaHonduras 11,8277,350
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,1936,956
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2046,962
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2046,962
ChahbaharIran 13,6448,478
ClaremorrisIreland 18,80211,684
ClonesIreland 18,75511,655
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,75411,654
CorkIreland 19,00611,811
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,01211,814
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,59211,553
CameriItaly 18,71511,629
CampobassoItaly 18,21011,316
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,56611,537
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,55011,527
Cape FrascaItaly 18,66011,595
Cape MeleItaly 18,76611,661
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,11711,258
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,03311,206
CerviaItaly 18,43711,457
CiampinoItaly 18,38411,424
Cimone MountainItaly 18,56311,536
Cisa PassItaly 18,62511,574
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,45011,465
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,43411,455
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,99011,179
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,93411,145
ChibaJapan 9,3335,799
ChichibuJapan 9,4095,847
ChichijimaJapan 8,3845,210
ChoshiJapan 9,3205,791
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,17510,051
ChilekaMalawi 12,2097,587
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4457,734
ChitipaMalawi 12,8727,999
ChihuahuaMexico 11,4697,127
ComitanMexico 11,6397,233
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,9823,717
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6067,212
ChoirMongolia 11,7897,326
CasablancaMorocco 18,98011,795
ChindeMozambique 11,8517,364
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2306,357
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 938583
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 470292
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 350217
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7546
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7345
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7044
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 197122
CondegaNicaragua 11,8927,390
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8916,146
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7076,032
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0656,255
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8936,148
ChhorPakistan 12,9218,029
ChitralPakistan 13,4248,342
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9986,835
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0336,856
CajamarcaPeru 10,9656,814
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0876,889
ChiclayoPeru 10,8886,766
ChimbotePeru 10,8026,713
CuzcoPeru 10,9386,797
CzestochowaPoland 17,84011,086
CoimbraPortugal 19,70412,244
CalafatRomania 17,58810,929
CeahlauRomania 17,38210,801
ClujRomania 17,56210,913
ConstantaRomania 17,14110,652
CraiovaRomania 17,51910,886
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,1678,803
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,7349,156
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,1018,141
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,4447,733
Cape UelenRussia 12,2157,591
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,5636,564
CaraRussia 12,2007,581
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4259,586
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,6487,859
ChitaRussia 11,9947,453
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,9927,452
CokurdahRussia 12,7767,939
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,9527,427
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0766,883
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4716,507
CaceresSpain 19,63012,198
CadizSpain 19,30611,997
Ciudad RealSpain 19,50112,118
CordobaSpain 19,42112,068
ColomboSri Lanka 10,7636,688
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7056,031
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4435,868
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1676,318
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1946,335
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5875,957
ChumphonThailand 9,4975,902
CanakkaleTurkey 17,21510,698
CorumTurkey 16,53910,278
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2328,844
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9638,677
Cardiff, WalesUk 19,02311,821
CernovcyUkraine 17,38710,805
ChernigovUkraine 16,99210,559
CarrascoUruguay 10,0596,250
ColoniaUruguay 10,0046,217
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,9628,676
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,2838,254
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,3878,940
Camden, ScUsa 13,7218,527
Canton, NyUsa 14,7489,165
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,0988,139
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,2208,836
Caribou, MeUsa 15,3279,524
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,3698,308
Casper, WyUsa 12,4727,750
Centralia, WaUsa 11,8187,344
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,3108,892
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,9938,695
Charles City, IaUsa 13,3718,309
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,7368,535
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,7318,532
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,9288,655
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,7998,575
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,1548,795
Chaska, MnUsa 13,4358,349
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,4608,364
Chazy, NyUsa 14,8939,255
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,8929,254
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,8498,606
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,4987,766
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,4567,741
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,6688,494
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,6698,494
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,3057,025
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,0428,726
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,5037,770
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,7388,537
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,7548,547
Circleville, OhUsa 13,8968,635
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,1118,147
Clark, SdUsa 13,1568,175
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,9578,052
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,4448,354
Clayton, NmUsa 12,2427,607
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,0748,746
Clinton, IaUsa 13,5218,402
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,1486,928
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,8788,624
College Park, MdUsa 14,3158,895
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,3017,644
Columbia, MoUsa 13,1728,185
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,7098,519
Columbus, GaUsa 13,6598,488
Columbus, InUsa 13,6368,474
Columbus, KsUsa 12,8567,989
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,9238,652
Conception, MoUsa 13,0488,108
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,8347,975
Conway, ArUsa 12,9478,045
Conway, ScUsa 13,8778,623
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,6599,109
Corning, ArUsa 13,0858,131
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,8519,229
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,0447,484
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,4227,719
Cortland, NyUsa 14,5499,041
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,6077,212
Covington, LaUsa 12,8377,977
Covington, TnUsa 13,1598,177
Crete, NeUsa 12,9728,061
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,5967,827
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7099,140
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7099,140
CaracasVenezuela 13,2588,238
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3368,287
CoroVenezuela 13,1048,143
ChipataZambia 12,5457,795
ChomaZambia 12,5087,772
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9027,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -