New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balmoral Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balmoral Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balmoral Forest with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,44210,839
DjelfaAlgeria 18,73011,639
DavisAntarctica 5,8203,617
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7522,953
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2483,261
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9504,940
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4261,507
DhakaBangladesh 11,1736,943
D’UccleBelgium 18,77011,664
DiamantinaBrazil 12,2697,624
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9137,403
DouradosBrazil 11,2937,017
DoualaCameroon 15,3799,557
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,15710,040
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,3958,324
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,6407,855
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,4357,727
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,15410,038
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,4209,582
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,0809,371
Dryden, OnCanada 13,7718,557
DuianChina 11,5947,204
DubrovnikCroatia 17,95311,156
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,0598,737
DajabonDominican Republic 13,5368,412
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4658,367
DabaaEgypt 16,61310,323
DakhlaEgypt 16,20710,071
DijonFrance 18,93111,764
DresdenGermany 18,18511,300
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,20810,072
DebrecenHungary 17,71011,005
DalatangiIceland 17,49310,870
DaltonganjIndia 11,6967,268
DarbhangaIndia 11,7097,276
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1396,922
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1336,918
DumkaIndia 11,4687,126
DwarkaIndia 12,7627,931
DezfulIran 15,0629,360
DublinIreland 18,83811,706
DecimomannuItaly 18,60411,561
DobbiacoItaly 18,42511,449
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,9809,930
Deir-AllaJordan 16,10110,006
DagorettiKenya 13,4298,345
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,20510,691
DedzaMalawi 12,3787,692
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7697,313
DashbalbarMongolia 11,7377,294
DaweiMyanmar 9,8566,124
De BiltNetherlands 18,63111,578
De KooyNetherlands 18,58511,549
Den HelderNetherlands 18,58311,548
DannevirkeNew Zealand 407253
DarfieldNew Zealand 8452
DargavilleNew Zealand 777483
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 393245
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 382237
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,89811,122
DalbandinPakistan 13,5718,433
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2448,230
DirPakistan 13,3838,316
DroshPakistan 13,4118,334
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4565,254
DohaQatar 14,3788,935
DorohoiRomania 17,35210,783
Dikson IslandRussia 14,6079,077
DudinkaRussia 14,2808,874
DzardzanRussia 13,0438,105
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,5589,046
DakarSenegal 16,73710,400
DaruSierra Leone 16,12010,017
DurbanSouth Africa 11,0266,852
DamazinSudan 14,7309,153
DongolaSudan 15,6159,704
DamascusSyria 16,09410,001
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,09310,001
Deir EzzorSyria 15,8959,877
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8188,587
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,7697,935
DjerbaTunisia 18,13811,271
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,0119,949
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,43711,457
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,74211,647
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,72110,391
DonetskUkraine 16,50910,259
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0718,744
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,5238,403
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,1058,765
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,4457,733
Danville, IlUsa 13,5488,419
Darlington, ScUsa 13,8358,597
Davenport, WaUsa 12,1287,536
David City, NeUsa 12,9798,066
Dayton, OhUsa 13,8248,591
Dayton, WaUsa 12,0357,479
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,1468,169
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,3317,041
Decatur, IlUsa 13,4768,374
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,9017,395
Delaware, OhUsa 13,9148,647
Delphine, InUsa 13,6788,500
Denton, MdUsa 14,3878,940
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,3577,679
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,2378,226
Deseret, UtUsa 11,7737,316
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,4058,330
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,0118,706
Dickson, TnUsa 13,3598,301
Dillon, MtUsa 12,2207,594
Dixon, IlUsa 13,5218,402
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,5547,801
Dover, DeUsa 14,3878,940
Dover, TnUsa 13,3088,270
Dublin, TxUsa 12,3027,644
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,4958,386
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,6458,479
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,3568,300
Durham, NhUsa 14,9579,294
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,74111,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -