New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balmoral Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balmoral Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balmoral Forest with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5998,451
FarahAfghanistan 13,9638,676
FormosaArgentina 10,7336,670
ForrestAustralia 4,1362,570
FrancistownBotswana 12,0517,488
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,2378,847
FloraniaBrazil 13,8058,579
FlorestaBrazil 13,4728,372
FlorianoBrazil 13,4208,340
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1156,907
FormosaBrazil 12,3417,669
FortalezaBrazil 13,9498,668
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9976,834
FrancaBrazil 11,8527,365
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,5048,392
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,2758,249
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,1328,160
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7677,934
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,6367,852
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0418,104
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,3168,275
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,6527,862
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,0218,091
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,3949,566
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,4019,570
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,5659,672
FayaChad 16,29710,127
FamagustaCyprus 16,39110,186
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,22111,323
FarafraEgypt 16,39210,186
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,6469,101
FichtelbergGermany 18,26611,351
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,56011,533
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,64110,962
FrederikshbGreenland 16,53710,276
FaranahGuinea 16,34810,159
FalconaraItaly 18,34811,402
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,52211,510
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,13511,270
FonniItaly 18,60911,564
FrontoneItaly 18,39811,433
FrosinoneItaly 18,32311,386
FukauraJapan 9,8546,123
FukueJapan 9,5185,915
FukuiJapan 9,5255,919
FukuokaJapan 9,5315,922
FukushimaJapan 9,5405,928
FukuyamaJapan 9,4885,896
FushikiJapan 9,5665,944
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6388,475
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,9596,810
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,6506,618
FunchalMadeira 18,59811,557
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0318,719
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,00211,808
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,71211,006
FaroPortugal 19,36212,032
FerganaRussia 13,6978,512
FreetownSierra Leone 16,16310,044
FalunSweden 17,51710,885
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,81811,694
FeodosijaUkraine 16,63310,336
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,4537,739
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,9058,019
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,3218,278
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,3628,303
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,3488,295
Farmington, MeUsa 15,1139,392
Farmington, MnUsa 13,4878,381
Farmington, MoUsa 13,2838,254
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,0848,131
Fayette, IaUsa 13,4408,351
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,8647,994
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,9368,660
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,3968,324
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,4818,377
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,8137,341
Findlay, OhUsa 13,9248,652
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,5727,191
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,0198,712
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,7318,533
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,4007,705
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,3028,266
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,4627,744
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,2038,204
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,9218,029
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,7947,950
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,8088,581
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,4357,727
Framingham, MaUsa 14,8939,255
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,6528,484
Franklin, LaUsa 12,6177,840
Franklin, PaUsa 14,1908,818
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,2588,860
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,1796,947
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,2178,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -