New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balmoral Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balmoral Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balmoral Forest with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4868,381
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5448,417
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,50111,497
General PicoArgentina 9,5715,948
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0926,271
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,3228,900
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,0191,255
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3503,325
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,4882,789
GrazAustria 18,17811,296
GancaAzerbaijan 15,6399,718
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,5299,650
GomelBelarus 17,00410,566
GrodnoBelarus 17,43610,835
GaranhunsBrazil 13,5418,415
GoianiaBrazil 12,1287,536
GoiasBrazil 12,1507,550
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2907,637
GrajauBrazil 13,3168,275
GuairaBrazil 11,1536,930
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8778,623
GuaratingaBrazil 12,6117,837
GarouaCameroon 15,7819,807
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,35310,162
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,9848,690
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,9297,413
Golden, BcCanada 12,4667,746
Goose, NfCanada 16,0029,944
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,2498,855
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,6587,866
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,4909,626
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,7899,812
GanzhouChina 9,6566,000
GuangzhouChina 9,5235,917
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,6548,485
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2456,988
GonderEthiopia 14,5699,053
GourdonFrance 19,29211,988
GrenobleFrance 18,94711,774
GeisenheimGermany 18,61111,565
GorlitzGermany 18,10611,251
GibraltarGibraltar 19,25111,963
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,6497,239
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6388,475
GoaIndia 11,8917,389
GuwahatiIndia 11,2797,009
GelaItaly 18,08211,236
GenoaItaly 18,71111,627
GhediItaly 18,59111,552
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,00411,188
GrazzaniseItaly 18,24511,338
GrossetoItaly 18,52411,511
GrottaglieItaly 17,95911,160
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,63011,577
GuidoniaItaly 18,37611,419
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,9299,898
GifuJapan 9,4385,865
GaoMali 16,97910,551
GuamMariana Islands 6,8834,277
GuadalajaraMexico 11,0816,886
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,2626,999
GuaymasMexico 11,0696,878
GaluutMongolia 12,2517,613
GemertNetherlands 18,64511,586
GisborneNew Zealand 643399
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 644400
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 814506
GrassmereNew Zealand 172107
GreymouthNew Zealand 13886
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 467290
GayaNiger 16,41910,203
GardermoenNorway 17,72511,014
GeiloNorway 17,79311,057
GdanskPoland 17,74411,027
GalatiRomania 17,20910,694
Gor’KijRussia 16,15010,036
GorznyjRussia 15,7869,810
GridinoRussia 16,40110,192
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,3508,296
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,8635,507
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,18611,923
GijonSpain 19,86412,343
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,2479,475
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,8419,222
GoteborgSweden 17,88711,115
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,88811,116
GothenburgSweden 17,88811,116
GunnarnSweden 17,10410,629
GenevaSwitzerland 18,89211,740
GabesTunisia 18,20811,315
GafsaTunisia 18,33711,395
GiresunTurkey 16,27810,115
GoztepeTurkey 17,01710,575
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7889,189
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8379,220
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,55511,530
GajvoronUkraine 17,09610,623
GeniceskUkraine 16,69910,377
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,1208,153
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,2527,613
Galva, IlUsa 13,4698,370
Galveston, TxUsa 12,3567,678
Geneva, NeUsa 12,9048,018
Genoa, NeUsa 12,9048,018
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,8237,968
Glenville, WvUsa 14,0178,710
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,7109,141
Golconda, NvUsa 11,6797,258
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,0368,722
Goodland, KsUsa 12,5447,795
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,7677,934
Grafton, NdUsa 13,4008,327
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,6177,840
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,8798,003
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,0707,500
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,8888,630
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,4117,091
Gravette, ArUsa 12,8587,990
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,4957,765
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,7938,571
Greenfield, InUsa 13,6948,509
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,1208,153
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,9268,654
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,5198,401
Greenville, MsUsa 12,8928,011
Greenville, OhUsa 13,7678,555
Greenville, PaUsa 14,1908,818
Greenville, TxUsa 12,5197,780
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,6818,501
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,6438,478
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,3348,286
Groton, CtUsa 14,7919,192
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,2607,619
GuanareVenezuela 12,9188,027
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,6967,889
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6238,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -