New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balmoral Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balmoral Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balmoral Forest with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0698,742
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,30011,372
HuamboAngola 13,3968,325
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0293,125
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,0501,274
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,0641,282
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6082,242
Horta, FaialAzores 18,15411,281
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,3687,686
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,5809,681
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,5919,689
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,3058,889
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,0049,945
Harrow, OnCanada 14,0318,719
Hay River, NtCanada 13,2018,203
Hope, BcCanada 12,0857,510
HaikouChina 9,4635,881
HailarChina 11,4727,129
HamiChina 12,3677,685
HetanChina 12,9068,020
HavanaCuba 12,9008,016
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,6768,498
HigueyDominican Republic 13,7108,520
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4778,375
HelwanEgypt 16,30910,134
HurguadaEgypt 15,9479,909
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,88511,114
HelsinkiFinland 17,13910,650
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,11410,635
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,1353,191
HamburgGermany 18,27311,355
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,27311,355
HannoverGermany 18,36511,412
HelgolandGermany 18,34111,397
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,49011,490
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,11410,635
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,17610,052
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7004,785
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7464,814
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,57910,924
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,6587,245
HaifaIsrael 16,18510,057
HaboroJapan 10,1786,325
HachijojimaJapan 9,0925,650
HachinoheJapan 9,7896,083
HagiJapan 9,5645,943
HakodateJapan 9,9466,181
HamadaJapan 9,5835,955
HamamatsuJapan 9,3365,801
HikoneJapan 9,4465,870
HimejiJapan 9,4665,882
HiradoJapan 9,5485,933
HirooJapan 9,9176,162
HiroshimaJapan 9,5175,914
HitaJapan 9,4795,891
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3815,830
HunLibya 17,44510,840
HomboriMali 16,90810,507
HomalinMyanmar 10,9416,799
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1066,280
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 4025
HighbankNew Zealand 11471
HokitikaNew Zealand 14791
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 499310
HororataNew Zealand 9962
HyderabadPakistan 13,0218,091
HuanucoPeru 10,9206,786
HelPoland 17,72211,013
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,8066,715
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,7619,173
HatangaRussia 13,8758,622
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,3129,515
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,4738,372
HailSaudi Arabia 15,3249,522
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,96111,161
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,9222,437
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1726,321
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3796,450
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,6016,588
HalaibSudan 15,3749,553
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,9299,277
HudeibaSudan 15,2329,466
HaparandaSweden 16,82110,453
HarnosandSweden 17,27810,737
HamaSyria 16,16210,043
HassakahSyria 15,9049,883
Hua HinThailand 9,6035,968
HakkariTurkey 15,7109,762
Hull, EnglandUk 18,70111,621
HersonUkraine 16,87710,488
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,30510,753
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,2037,583
Hanover, NhUsa 14,9259,275
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,3568,300
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,3858,939
Hart, MiUsa 13,9148,646
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,7839,186
Hartington, NeUsa 13,0578,114
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,4248,342
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,7017,892
Hays, KsUsa 12,7047,894
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1406,923
Hebron, NeUsa 12,8397,978
Helena, MtUsa 12,3957,703
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,4388,972
Henderson, NcUsa 14,0708,744
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,7048,516
Hermit, CoUsa 12,0907,513
Hernando, MsUsa 13,0858,131
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,2108,209
Highmore, SdUsa 13,0908,134
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,5159,020
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,4168,337
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,8788,624
Holly, CoUsa 12,4297,724
Homer, AkUsa 11,8577,368
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,5998,451
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,3998,326
Horton, KsUsa 12,9908,072
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,7017,892
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,0298,718
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,0268,716
Houma, LaUsa 12,6887,885
Houston, TexasUsa 12,3607,680
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,8578,611
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,3188,276
Huron, SdUsa 13,1038,142
HanoiVietnam 9,8526,122
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9575,566
HarareZimbabwe 12,2007,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -