New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balmoral Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balmoral Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balmoral Forest with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,77611,046
In SalahAlgeria 18,06711,227
InnsbruckAustria 18,47911,483
IbiriteBrazil 12,0737,502
IguatuBrazil 13,6578,486
IlheusBrazil 12,8287,971
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2798,252
IndaialBrazil 11,1496,928
IpameriBrazil 12,0877,511
IraiBrazil 10,9176,784
IreceBrazil 13,0408,103
ItaberabaBrazil 12,9888,071
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7807,942
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8507,985
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,3457,671
ItaperunaBrazil 12,0587,493
ItapevaBrazil 11,4507,115
ItirucuBrazil 12,9308,035
ItuacuBrazil 12,8207,966
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3357,044
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6578,487
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,9999,320
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,1398,164
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,5659,672
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,5309,029
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4776,510
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0474,379
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,5674,702
ImbertDominican Republic 13,6358,473
IzobambaEcuador 11,4907,140
IsmailiaEgypt 16,28110,117
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,6957,268
IoanninaGreece 17,65510,971
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,17510,051
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,83610,462
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2487,611
IranshahrIran 13,7618,551
IstranaItaly 18,44711,463
IidaJapan 9,4095,847
IizukaJapan 9,5225,917
IrakoJapan 9,3475,809
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0065,597
IrozakiJapan 9,2775,765
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9745,577
IshinomakiJapan 9,5815,954
IwamizawaJapan 10,0576,249
IzuharaJapan 9,6405,990
IrbidJordan 16,10110,005
IfraneMorocco 18,95811,781
InvercargillNew Zealand 527328
IlorinNigeria 16,0219,956
InchonNorth Korea 10,0766,262
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,9929,938
IslamabadPakistan 13,1908,196
IquitosPeru 11,6317,227
IloiloPhilippines 7,8354,869
IasiRomania 17,25610,723
IcaRussia 11,0666,877
IlirnejRussia 12,2517,613
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,1526,930
IrkutskRussia 12,4447,733
Ivdel’Russia 15,2159,455
IbizaSpain 19,16511,909
IspartaTurkey 16,78810,432
IstanbulTurkey 17,02510,579
IzmirTurkey 17,09110,621
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,49510,872
IzmailUkraine 17,14410,654
Imperial, NeUsa 12,6337,850
Independence, KsUsa 12,7847,944
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,7789,183
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,6598,488
Indianola, IaUsa 13,1808,190
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,6628,489
Inverness, FlUsa 13,3328,285
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,3258,280
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,8818,626
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,5229,024
IsokaZambia 12,8697,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -