New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balmoral Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balmoral Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balmoral Forest with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5458,417
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6208,464
KhostAfghanistan 13,4158,336
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6948,509
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,4564,633
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6822,909
KlagenfurtAustria 18,26711,351
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,6369,716
KandiBenin 16,35210,161
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,2437,608
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,4218,961
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,4188,960
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,2397,606
Kenora, OnCanada 13,6678,493
Kingston, OnCanada 14,5979,071
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,0778,126
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,6818,502
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,5509,663
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,8469,226
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3238,279
KashiChina 13,3378,288
KunmingChina 10,3986,461
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2878,878
KhargaEgypt 16,0829,994
KosseirEgypt 15,8369,840
KajaaniFinland 16,77810,426
KuopioFinland 16,85310,473
KuusamoFinland 16,62210,329
KarlsruheGermany 18,63011,577
KasselGermany 18,44711,463
KonstanzGermany 18,62511,574
KumasiGhana 15,9579,916
KalamataGreece 17,45310,846
KerkiraGreece 17,72511,015
Kythira IslandGreece 17,33610,773
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,28910,122
Kap TobinGreenland 16,84310,467
KankanGuinea 16,39810,190
KindiaGuinea 16,32610,145
KissidougouGuinea 16,28510,120
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,7614,823
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4005,841
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3995,841
KeszthelyHungary 18,04511,213
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,58910,930
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2576,995
KotaIndia 12,4147,714
KozhikodeIndia 11,4207,097
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9743,712
KermanIran 14,2538,857
KermanshahIran 15,2789,494
Khoram AbadIran 15,1389,407
KilkennyIreland 18,93311,765
KingstonJamaica 13,0058,081
KagoshimaJapan 9,3275,796
KanazawaJapan 9,5625,942
KaruizawaJapan 9,4655,882
KatsuuraJapan 9,2795,766
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3715,823
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2116,345
KobeJapan 9,4305,860
KochiJapan 9,3885,834
KofuJapan 9,3965,839
KumagayaJapan 9,4155,850
KumamotoJapan 9,4415,867
KumejimaJapan 9,0165,603
KureJapan 9,4975,901
KushiroJapan 9,9576,187
KutchanJapan 10,0576,249
KyotoJapan 9,4405,866
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4528,359
KitaleKenya 13,7528,545
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,9219,272
KufraLibya 16,53810,277
KaunasLithuania 17,41010,819
KlaipedaLithuania 17,53910,899
KybartaiLithuania 17,48310,864
KarongaMalawi 12,8137,962
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9165,540
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8664,888
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7325,426
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7875,461
KuantanMalaysia 8,6545,378
KuchingMalaysia 7,9214,922
KayesMali 16,82810,457
KeniebaMali 16,65610,350
KidalMali 17,18010,676
KitaMali 16,69510,374
KoutiaMali 16,62110,329
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,7603,579
KisinevMoldova 17,15310,659
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3757,069
KhatgalMongolia 12,5247,783
KhovdMongolia 12,8437,981
KhujirtMongolia 12,1197,531
KhutagMongolia 12,3107,650
KenitraMorocco 19,06111,845
KalewaMyanmar 10,8586,747
KathaMyanmar 10,7836,701
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5025,905
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,6246,602
KengtungMyanmar 10,3206,413
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9716,817
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,8737,378
KathmanduNepal 11,8607,370
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,6031,618
KaikouraNew Zealand 9257
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 592368
KaitokeNew Zealand 283176
KarioiNew Zealand 443276
KawerauNew Zealand 626389
KopuaNew Zealand 428266
KanoNigeria 16,26610,108
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9996,213
KarasjokNorway 16,52010,266
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,73711,022
KristiansandNorway 18,01211,193
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,56410,914
KhasabOman 14,0598,737
KarachiPakistan 13,0978,139
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0928,135
KhanpurPakistan 13,0578,114
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3258,281
KororPalau 6,7904,219
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,81211,068
KlodzkoPoland 18,02011,198
KoszalinPoland 17,89611,121
KrakowPoland 17,80911,067
KalakanRussia 12,1077,523
KaliningradRussia 17,61310,945
KamenskoeRussia 11,7317,290
KandalaksaRussia 16,43410,212
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,9499,911
KazanRussia 15,8139,826
KemRussia 16,44810,221
KerchRussia 16,56210,292
KhabarovskRussia 10,8076,716
KirenskRussia 12,6877,884
KirovRussia 15,8049,821
KljuciRussia 11,0856,889
KolpasevRussia 13,9308,657
KorfRussia 11,4947,142
KostromaRussia 16,32510,144
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,4528,359
KotlasRussia 15,9589,916
KrasnodarRussia 16,34410,156
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0489,351
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2999,507
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,2848,255
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,1399,407
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6999,756
KurganRussia 14,8089,202
KurskRussia 16,65210,347
KyraRussia 11,8547,366
KigaliRwanda 13,7858,566
KoldaSenegal 16,59910,315
KabalaSierra Leone 16,29110,123
KosiceSlovakia 17,72611,015
KimberleySouth Africa 11,3997,083
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2656,379
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,7656,690
KadugliSudan 14,9899,315
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,4659,610
KassalaSudan 14,8819,248
KhartoumSudan 15,1789,431
KostiSudan 14,9689,302
KalmarSweden 17,74911,029
KaresuandoSweden 16,68710,370
KarlstadSweden 17,69910,998
KristianstadSweden 17,90211,124
KamishliSyria 15,8929,875
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7496,058
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3185,790
Khon KaenThailand 9,7016,028
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5855,956
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6335,986
KairouanTunisia 18,32511,387
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,26310,106
KarsTurkey 15,8929,875
KastamonuTurkey 16,66010,353
KayseriTurkey 16,42810,208
KonyaTurkey 16,63410,337
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,7289,152
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1198,774
KinlossUk 18,35211,404
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,64710,345
KievUkraine 17,04410,592
KirillovkaUkraine 16,60410,318
KirovogradUkraine 16,92310,516
KlepininoUkraine 16,73710,400
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,79810,438
Kovel’Ukraine 17,44810,842
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,84410,467
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,8518,607
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,3907,699
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,0208,091
Keene, NhUsa 14,8829,248
Kenton, OhUsa 13,8968,635
Kenton, OkUsa 12,2917,638
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,0588,115
Kimball, NeUsa 12,5007,768
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,6397,232
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,5757,814
Kinston, NcUsa 14,0138,708
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,4987,145
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,6008,451
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,6447,235
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,3827,694
KabompoZambia 12,9658,057
KabweZambia 12,6757,876
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6787,878
KafirondaZambia 12,8748,000
KaomaZambia 12,8177,965
KasamaZambia 12,9448,044
KasempaZambia 12,8948,013
KawambwaZambia 13,0968,138
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3837,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -