New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balmoral Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balmoral Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balmoral Forest with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,6068,455
NeuquenArgentina 9,0465,622
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7496,058
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,597992
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0922,543
Nowra RanAustralia 2,1061,309
NuriootpaAustralia 3,0511,896
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,4388,350
NatitingouBenin 16,30010,129
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,9207,407
NgaoundereCameroon 15,5729,676
NkoundjaCameroon 15,5149,641
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,9439,907
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,9457,423
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,8609,855
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,3119,515
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1028,142
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,0328,098
North Bay, OnCanada 14,4929,006
N’DjamenaChad 15,9809,930
NanchangChina 9,8396,114
NanjingChina 9,9746,198
NanningChina 9,8226,104
NicosiaCyprus 16,44610,220
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,08111,236
NaguaDominican Republic 13,6738,496
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4818,377
NegeleEthiopia 13,8158,585
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,8281,757
NandiFiji 2,8281,757
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,14410,653
NancyFrance 18,78911,676
NantesFrance 19,36512,033
NiceFrance 18,84311,709
NeustrelitzGermany 18,11911,259
NurembergGermany 18,42711,451
NurnbergGermany 18,43011,453
NaxosGreece 17,18110,676
NanortalikGreenland 16,83110,459
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,78110,428
NordGreenland 15,6949,752
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,36310,168
NzerekoreGuinea 16,10910,010
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8767,380
New DelhiIndia 12,5447,795
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,22311,324
NaganoJapan 9,5105,910
NagasakiJapan 9,4725,886
NagoJapan 8,9805,580
NagoyaJapan 9,4065,845
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9585,566
NaraJapan 9,4055,844
NazeJapan 9,0725,638
NemuroJapan 9,9606,189
NiigataJapan 9,6065,969
NikkoJapan 9,4705,885
NobeokaJapan 9,3755,826
NairobiKenya 13,4308,345
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,9063,670
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4538,360
NidaLithuania 17,56310,914
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,5957,205
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,9476,803
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,6337,850
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,5117,774
NaraMali 16,93510,524
NioroMali 16,93610,524
NemaMauritania 17,09610,624
NouakchottMauritania 17,14210,652
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,3631,468
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 513319
NelsonNew Zealand 178111
New PlymouthNew Zealand 447278
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 330205
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8027,334
N’GuigmiNiger 16,28510,120
NiameyNiger 16,62510,331
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,82410,454
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,38310,181
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,9239,894
NawabshahPakistan 13,0838,130
NokkundiPakistan 13,6998,513
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0046,838
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2735,141
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,5819,682
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,6587,245
NikolaevRussia 16,92910,520
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,1086,902
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,9236,788
NizneangarskRussia 12,4687,748
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8988,015
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,2169,456
NovgorodRussia 16,85810,476
NovosibirskRussia 13,7678,555
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,6956,646
No. 6Sudan 15,5839,683
NyalaSudan 15,4019,570
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6335,986
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8356,112
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2855,770
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0356,236
NarathiwatThailand 8,9725,575
NigdeTurkey 16,46110,229
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9649,299
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,74810,407
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,9088,643
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,9088,643
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,4318,346
Natchez, MsUsa 12,7677,933
Neosho, MoUsa 12,9298,034
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,9139,267
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,5809,060
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,1908,818
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,4218,340
New London, WiUsa 13,7448,541
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,7717,936
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,7507,923
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,3628,303
New YorkUsa 14,6409,097
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,6399,097
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,6369,095
Newark, NjUsa 14,6129,080
Newberry, MiUsa 14,0188,711
Newberry, ScUsa 13,6448,478
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,7137,900
Newnan, GaUsa 13,3508,296
Newport, TnUsa 13,6868,505
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,0917,514
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,2608,861
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,0058,081
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,4597,121
North Loup, NeUsa 12,9008,016
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,7297,910
Norton, KsUsa 12,7017,893
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,0108,706
NdolaZambia 12,8077,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -