New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balmoral Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balmoral Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balmoral Forest with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,02911,825
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,84111,086
OranArgentina 10,6396,611
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7823,593
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,7602,337
OstendeBelgium 18,81011,688
ObidosBrazil 13,0888,133
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,57710,301
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,7149,143
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,7149,143
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6295,362
OdenseDenmark 18,13011,266
OtavaloEcuador 11,5607,183
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,5941,612
OuluFinland 16,83210,460
OroomiehIran 15,6119,701
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,61211,566
OdienneIvory Coast 16,30510,132
ObihiroJapan 9,9836,204
OfunatoJapan 9,6325,986
OitaJapan 9,4405,866
OkayamaJapan 9,4815,891
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0225,606
OmaezakiJapan 9,3015,780
OmuJapan 10,1636,316
OnahamaJapan 9,4425,868
OsakaJapan 9,4165,851
OshimaJapan 9,2735,762
OtaruJapan 10,0786,262
OwaseJapan 9,3275,796
OuarzazateMorocco 18,68811,613
OujoaMorocco 19,00611,810
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,5091,559
OhakeaNew Zealand 368229
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 294182
OphirNew Zealand 354220
OpotikiNew Zealand 656407
OtautauNew Zealand 526327
OcotalNicaragua 11,9057,398
OrlandNorway 17,46010,850
OsloNorway 17,76011,036
OhotskRussia 11,6867,262
OkhotskRussia 11,6867,262
OlekminskRussia 12,4247,721
OlenekRussia 13,3438,291
OmskRussia 14,3158,896
OnegaRussia 16,33210,149
OrenburgRussia 15,3619,545
OymyakonRussia 12,0897,512
OviedoSpain 19,89112,360
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,35610,785
Orkney IslandsUk 18,20211,311
OdessaUkraine 17,01110,571
OvrucUkraine 17,16410,666
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,5938,447
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,9688,058
Oakland, MdUsa 14,1598,799
Oakley, IdUsa 11,9377,418
Oconto, WiUsa 13,8318,595
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,7489,165
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,5627,806
Olathe, KsUsa 12,9858,069
Olivia, MnUsa 13,3398,289
Olympia, WaUsa 11,8217,345
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,0678,120
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,0638,118
Oolitic, InUsa 13,5638,428
Orlando, FlUsa 13,3508,296
Orono, MeUsa 15,1879,437
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,7378,537
Oswego, NyUsa 14,5699,053
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,5348,410
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,9858,069
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,4768,374
Owosso, MiUsa 13,9908,694
Ozark, ArUsa 12,7997,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -