New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balmoral Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balmoral Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balmoral Forest with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,5452,203
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0936,272
ParanaArgentina 10,1016,277
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4756,509
PehuajoArgentina 9,6576,001
PergaminoArgentina 9,9066,156
PigeArgentina 9,4775,889
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9186,163
PosadasArgentina 10,7536,682
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5486,555
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4615,879
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9456,180
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0623,146
Port HedlandAustralia 5,5873,472
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,35711,407
ParakouBenin 16,16710,046
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,4768,374
ParacatuBrazil 12,2047,584
ParanaBrazil 12,5987,829
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3177,033
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7347,291
ParintinsBrazil 12,9428,042
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8438,602
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8606,748
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,0887,512
PaulistanaBrazil 13,3888,320
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,4098,333
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6047,832
PeixeBrazil 12,6067,833
PetrolinaBrazil 13,2998,264
PicosBrazil 13,4748,373
PiraiBrazil 11,8227,346
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2217,594
PompeuBrazil 12,1057,522
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2156,969
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3268,281
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1206,910
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9117,402
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7516,681
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7297,910
PosseBrazil 12,5317,787
PlevenBulgaria 17,44410,840
PlovdivBulgaria 17,40710,817
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1525,687
Peace River, AbCanada 12,8037,956
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,6689,115
Penticton, BcCanada 12,1907,575
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,6239,087
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,4698,991
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,0128,707
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,9097,400
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,9939,938
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,9047,397
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,4328,347
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,2028,204
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3827,694
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0707,501
Princeton, BcCanada 13,2638,242
ParronChile 9,2925,774
Puerto AysenChile 8,2625,134
Puerto MonttChile 8,5595,319
Punta ArenasChile 7,7494,815
PingbianChina 10,2326,358
PeralesColombia 12,1337,540
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8727,999
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,7697,313
PragueCzech Republic 18,19111,304
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4238,341
PimentelDominican Republic 13,6378,474
PoloDominican Republic 13,4648,367
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,6418,476
PichilingueEcuador 11,3617,060
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2867,013
PuyoEcuador 11,4497,115
Port-SaidEgypt 16,32210,143
ParisFrance 19,02211,821
PerpignanFrance 19,19011,925
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,2974,534
Port-GentilGabon 14,9149,268
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5626,563
PotsdamGermany 18,17111,292
PatrasGreece 17,52610,891
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,3449,535
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,94010,527
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1188,773
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,3998,326
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2397,605
PecsHungary 17,97111,167
PambanIndia 10,9956,832
PuneIndia 12,1087,524
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5105,288
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8774,895
PadovaItaly 18,46611,475
Paganella MountainItaly 18,52411,511
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,20311,311
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,22311,324
PantelleriaItaly 18,24711,339
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,59311,554
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,57811,545
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,41111,441
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,26611,351
PiacenzaItaly 18,63811,582
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,58611,550
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,43711,457
Ponza IslandItaly 18,33311,392
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,09311,243
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,39211,429
PrizziItaly 18,17611,295
PakseLaos 9,3745,825
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0045,595
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3856,454
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3486,431
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,7333,562
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,85511,095
PatheinMyanmar 10,3276,417
PutaoMyanmar 10,9516,805
PyiMyanmar 10,4506,494
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,5351,575
PaeroaNew Zealand 660410
Palmerston NNew Zealand 370230
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 370230
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 286178
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 778483
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 538334
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,1697,562
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,5609,669
PohangNorth Korea 9,8126,097
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2626,377
PadidanPakistan 13,1418,166
PanjgurPakistan 13,4728,372
ParachinarPakistan 13,4368,349
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4108,333
PeshawarPakistan 13,3288,282
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4692,777
PilarParaguay 10,6666,628
PiscoPeru 10,6086,592
PiuraPeru 10,9516,805
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2116,967
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0054,974
PoznanPoland 17,93611,146
PrzemyslPoland 17,60410,939
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,74212,268
PortalegrePortugal 19,61612,190
Porto Portugal 19,79212,299
PavelecRussia 16,44410,218
PecoraRussia 15,4159,579
PermRussia 15,4159,579
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7556,683
PetrozavodskRussia 16,58910,308
PjatigorskRussia 16,0199,954
PoronajskRussia 10,6406,612
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,44310,218
Providenja BayRussia 11,9897,450
PskovRussia 17,04510,592
PodorSenegal 17,01010,570
PopradSlovakia 17,79511,058
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,8406,736
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,5687,188
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,10311,871
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,8516,743
Port SudanSudan 15,1369,406
ParamariboSuriname 13,7798,562
PiteňSweden 16,95110,534
PalmyraSyria 16,0079,947
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,5212,810
PhetchabunThailand 9,8206,102
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9146,161
PhraeThailand 10,0286,232
PhuketThailand 9,3535,812
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3805,829
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6135,974
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5555,938
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7018,514
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,14911,899
PoltavaUkraine 16,75910,414
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2216,351
PradoUruguay 10,0466,243
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0936,272
Palestine, IlUsa 13,4898,382
Pana, IlUsa 13,4348,348
Paoli, InUsa 13,6368,474
Paris, IlUsa 13,5488,419
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,4618,365
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,9078,020
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,3747,689
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,5457,795
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,7387,916
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,9788,065
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,9377,418
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,0218,091
Peoria, IlUsa 13,4668,368
Perry, OkUsa 12,6467,859
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4909,004
Philo, OhUsa 13,9888,693
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,4147,093
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,9638,055
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,8978,014
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,5358,411
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,2068,206
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1498,792
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,6409,097
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,9299,277
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,0858,131
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,0917,513
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,5358,411
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,5348,410
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,1238,155
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8997,394
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,4607,743
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,5649,050
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8997,394
Portage, WiUsa 13,7048,516
Portland, MaineUsa 15,0369,343
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7267,287
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,5028,390
Prescott, ArUsa 12,8077,959
Priest River, IdUsa 12,2357,603
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,3358,908
Princeton, InUsa 13,4308,345
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,8689,239
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,2787,630
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8287,971
PetaukeZambia 12,5487,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -