New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balmoral Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balmoral Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balmoral Forest with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0956,273
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3796,450
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7716,072
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9334,930
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6386,611
RosarioArgentina 9,9826,203
RichmondAustralia 2,1691,348
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9811,853
RecifeBrazil 13,6998,512
RemansoBrazil 13,1918,197
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5337,167
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,8287,350
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1976,958
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9177,405
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,6907,886
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,7718,558
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,0878,132
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,0838,130
Resolute, NtCanada 14,6339,093
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,3777,692
Roberval, QcCanada 15,0809,371
RuoqiangChina 12,4547,739
Rafael NunezColombia 12,5627,806
RandersDenmark 18,06911,228
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,4838,378
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,6718,495
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0464,379
RumipambaEcuador 11,4367,107
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,0169,952
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,9469,909
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,18210,055
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8928,632
RostockGermany 18,12611,264
RhodesGreece 16,92910,520
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,34010,775
ReykhólarIceland 17,33810,774
ReykjavíkIceland 17,47410,859
RamsarIran 15,1279,400
RashtIran 15,2319,464
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,96411,784
RadicofaniItaly 18,46911,477
Resia PassItaly 18,55111,528
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,41011,440
RivoltoItaly 18,37111,416
Rolle PassItaly 18,46411,474
RomeItaly 18,39411,430
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,41211,442
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,34011,397
RumoiJapan 10,1376,299
RigaLatvia 17,32410,765
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,43410,833
RodriguesMauritius 10,0036,216
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,5997,829
RabatMorocco 19,03311,828
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,2216,351
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,7137,900
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 196122
RangioraNew Zealand 5031
ReeftonNew Zealand 11169
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 696432
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 638396
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 608378
RoxburghNew Zealand 398247
RuakuraNew Zealand 607377
RuatoriaNew Zealand 726451
RivasNicaragua 11,7957,329
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1348,162
RebolyRussia 16,66710,357
Rostov On DonRussia 16,34310,156
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,7359,157
RagaSudan 15,0259,337
RashadSudan 14,9739,304
RenkSudan 14,8419,222
RumbekSudan 14,6199,084
RanongThailand 9,5015,904
Roi EtThailand 9,6045,968
RizeTurkey 16,11310,013
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2368,846
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,06810,606
RomnyUkraine 16,84010,465
RovnoUkraine 17,35610,785
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0468,728
RochaUruguay 10,1756,323
Racine, WiUsa 13,7198,525
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,0028,701
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,7597,929
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,7587,928
Reading, PaUsa 14,4618,986
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,3037,024
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,4577,741
Redding, CaUsa 11,3287,040
Redlands, CaUsa 11,1296,916
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,3957,081
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,6788,500
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,2058,827
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,2058,827
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,9938,696
Rochester, MnUsa 13,4598,363
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,4688,991
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,1668,181
Rockford, IlUsa 13,5968,449
Rockville, InUsa 13,6218,464
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,1738,186
Rome, GaUsa 13,4128,335
Roseau, MnUsa 13,5218,402
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,4937,142
Roswell, NmUsa 11,9217,408
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,3878,940
Rushville, IlUsa 13,3328,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -