New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balmoral Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balmoral Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balmoral Forest with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9378,661
ShkoderAlbania 17,82611,078
SkikdaAlgeria 18,63911,583
SaltaArgentina 10,4176,473
San AntonioArgentina 9,0545,627
San LuisArgentina 9,6355,987
San RafaelArgentina 9,4025,842
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4675,883
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2366,361
SarmientoArgentina 8,4365,242
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,1171,316
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,1201,317
SalzburgAustria 18,34611,400
SakiAzerbaijan 15,5979,692
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,3879,562
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,4599,606
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,98711,177
SaveBenin 16,0279,959
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1816,948
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,94411,151
SalvadorBrazil 13,0338,099
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6566,622
SantaremBrazil 13,1008,140
SantosBrazil 11,5797,195
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,6877,263
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9008,016
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,6738,497
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9816,824
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7086,654
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8227,346
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7518,545
Sao MateusBrazil 12,4007,706
São PauloBrazil 11,6077,213
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7567,305
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5407,171
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,2078,207
SerrinhaBrazil 13,1508,172
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,1187,530
SobralBrazil 13,8628,614
SoureBrazil 13,6588,487
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9288,034
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3146,409
SurubimBrazil 13,6848,504
SadovoBulgaria 17,39210,807
SandanskiBulgaria 17,51110,882
SofiaBulgaria 17,52810,892
SiemreapCambodia 9,3735,825
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,8259,834
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,6677,871
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,4299,588
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,9247,410
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,0139,329
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,5209,644
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,0778,126
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,1448,789
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,6079,698
Scott, SkCanada 12,9738,062
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,5509,663
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,5849,684
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,0079,325
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,0958,137
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,7718,558
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,8398,600
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,8657,994
Smithers, BcCanada 12,2547,615
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,0589,979
Summerside, PeCanada 15,6189,705
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,8998,016
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,8938,012
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,8909,875
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,22111,323
SalCape Verde 16,75210,410
SantiagoChile 9,3555,813
SewellChile 9,3265,795
ShanghaiChina 9,7576,063
ShantouChina 9,3355,801
ShenyangChina 10,6186,598
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,2167,591
Simon BolivarColombia 12,7177,902
San JoseCosta Rica 11,8287,350
SibenikCroatia 18,14511,276
SplitCroatia 18,10011,247
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,91411,132
StudsgårdDenmark 18,14811,277
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6298,469
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6478,480
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,6868,505
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,6268,467
SamanaDominican Republic 13,7028,515
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,5988,450
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,5818,439
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5598,426
San JuanDominican Republic 13,5218,402
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,7008,514
SanchezDominican Republic 13,6798,500
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,6078,456
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,5578,424
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,6028,453
San GabrielEcuador 11,6247,223
SalloumEgypt 16,90310,504
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,73110,397
SohagEgypt 16,0679,984
St. KatrineEgypt 16,0179,953
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,6907,264
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,4265,236
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,62910,334
StrasbourgFrance 18,70111,621
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8508,607
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8308,594
SukhumiGeorgia 16,14210,031
SchleswigGermany 18,23511,331
StuttgartGermany 18,58711,550
SamosGreece 17,08210,615
Skiros IslandGreece 17,33010,769
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,20810,693
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,29110,124
SiguiriGuinea 16,51510,263
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8027,334
SzegedHungary 17,82711,078
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,08511,238
StykkisholmurIceland 17,36210,789
SagarIndia 12,0957,516
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0888,133
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5033,420
SemnanIran 14,8409,222
ShahroudIran 14,7629,174
ShirazIran 14,5639,050
ShannonIreland 18,91511,754
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,79811,681
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,10911,253
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,86011,099
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,62011,571
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,68411,611
Scuro MountainItaly 18,00211,187
SigonellaItaly 18,04211,211
SassandraIvory Coast 15,7979,817
SagaJapan 9,5045,906
SaigoJapan 9,6566,000
SakaiJapan 9,5965,963
SakataJapan 9,6806,015
SapporoJapan 10,0556,249
SaseboJapan 9,5205,916
SendaiJapan 9,5775,951
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3285,796
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5415,929
ShinjoJapan 9,6475,995
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2835,769
ShirakawaJapan 9,4855,894
ShizuokaJapan 9,3325,799
SumotoJapan 9,4075,845
SuttsuJapan 10,0636,253
SuwaJapan 9,4515,873
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8325,488
SavannakhetLaos 9,5725,948
SiauliaiLithuania 17,40110,813
SiluteLithuania 17,53510,896
SkopjeMacedonia 17,65210,969
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,3867,075
SalimaMalawi 12,4147,714
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7194,797
SibuMalaysia 7,8774,895
SanMali 16,72310,392
SegouMali 16,73710,400
SikassoMali 16,50710,258
St. BrandonMauritius 10,5406,550
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,3887,077
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9447,422
SainshandMongolia 11,5627,185
SafiMorocco 18,82611,698
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,49111,491
SittweMyanmar 10,7306,668
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 416258
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 18,02611,201
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,9559,915
SaiqOman 13,7388,537
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6078,455
SurOman 13,5538,422
SialkotPakistan 13,0098,084
SibbiPakistan 13,3378,288
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7536,682
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5526,557
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5614,699
SandomierzPoland 17,66310,976
SniezkaPoland 18,07011,229
SuwalkiPoland 17,49010,868
SzczecinPoland 18,02711,202
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,34712,022
Santa MariaPortugal 18,35711,407
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,9178,648
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4586,499
Satu MareRomania 17,61310,945
SibiuRomania 17,51710,885
SulinaRomania 17,07010,608
SadrinskRussia 14,9339,279
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,85910,476
SalekhardRussia 14,9919,316
SaratovRussia 15,9719,925
SejmcanRussia 11,9017,395
SelagoncyRussia 13,1138,148
Simusir IslandRussia 10,1916,333
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7267,287
SmolenskRussia 16,90010,502
SociRussia 16,25710,102
SortovalaRussia 16,76810,420
SuntarRussia 12,6687,872
SurgutRussia 14,5429,036
SverdlovskRussia 15,1339,404
SyktyvkarRussia 15,7389,780
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,1218,775
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,0909,377
SeychellesSeychelles 11,8097,338
SingaporeSingapore 8,4035,222
SliacSlovakia 17,88111,111
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0696,257
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4276,479
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,75812,278
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,58912,173
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,72712,258
SevilleSpain 19,39812,054
SennarSudan 14,9329,279
ShambatSudan 15,1849,436
ShendiSudan 15,2019,446
StenseleSweden 17,11710,637
StockholmSweden 17,49910,874
StorlienSweden 17,42410,828
SundsvallSweden 17,30410,753
SantisSwitzerland 18,62711,575
SongeaTanzania 12,6447,857
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6596,002
SongkhlaThailand 9,1265,671
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7406,052
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3935,837
SurinThailand 9,5215,916
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,32510,144
SokodeTogo 16,16010,042
SfaxTunisia 18,22111,323
SousseTunisia 18,29411,368
SamsunTurkey 16,45710,226
SiirtTurkey 15,8729,863
SivasTurkey 16,34410,156
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2778,872
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,22611,947
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,30711,376
SarataUkraine 17,09010,620
SarnyUkraine 17,31410,759
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,72210,391
SumyUkraine 16,75510,412
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0628,738
SaltoUruguay 10,2696,381
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,2136,968
Safford, AzUsa 11,5187,157
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,9419,285
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,2678,244
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,3018,265
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,9048,018
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,3628,303
Salem, InUsa 13,6368,474
Salem, OrUsa 11,6487,238
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,9717,439
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,0747,503
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,0957,516
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,0176,846
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,0876,890
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,9178,648
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,9576,809
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,6018,452
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,9376,797
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,9826,825
Santuck, ScUsa 13,7048,516
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,1538,795
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,5928,446
Scott City, KsUsa 12,4987,767
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,5857,821
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,6368,474
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,9027,396
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,8917,389
Sedan, KsUsa 12,7797,941
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,0307,475
Selma, AlUsa 13,1338,161
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,7159,144
Seymour, InUsa 13,6368,474
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,6528,484
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,5697,810
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,6427,856
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,1038,142
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,1528,173
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,7668,555
Southport, NcUsa 13,9558,672
Sparta, IlUsa 13,3148,273
Spencer, WvUsa 14,0088,705
Spickard, MoUsa 13,1548,174
Spokane, WaUsa 12,1607,556
Spooner, WiUsa 13,6098,457
Springfield, IlUsa 13,4198,338
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,9878,070
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,2346,981
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,4488,357
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,3028,266
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,8438,602
Stamford, CtUsa 14,6409,097
State College, PaUsa 14,3398,910
State University, MsUsa 13,0448,106
State University, NmUsa 11,6527,241
Staunton, VaUsa 14,1088,767
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,2787,630
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,2608,240
Stockton, CaUsa 11,1786,946
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,1978,201
Storrs, CtUsa 14,8109,203
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,7997,953
Summerville, ScUsa 13,7278,530
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,8997,394
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,1278,157
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,0418,104
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,5829,061
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,0098,706
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,6127,837
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0158,087
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2368,225
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,18411,300
SocotraYemen 13,3008,265
SenangaZambia 12,7557,926
SerenjeZambia 12,7037,894
SeshekeZambia 12,5717,812
SolweziZambia 13,0028,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -