New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balmoral Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balmoral Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balmoral Forest with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6878,505
TiranaAlbania 17,78811,054
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,49510,872
TebessaAlgeria 18,45611,469
TimimounAlgeria 18,35811,408
TindoufAlgeria 18,32311,386
TouggourtAlgeria 18,42111,447
TrelewArgentina 8,8375,491
TucumanArgentina 10,2626,377
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4242,749
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4262,750
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6482,888
TibooburraAustralia 3,1131,935
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5792,224
TshaneBotswana 12,0027,458
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6917,886
TarauacaBrazil 11,4667,125
TauaBrazil 13,6358,473
TefeBrazil 12,3117,650
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,4097,711
TeresinaBrazil 13,5938,447
TiriosBrazil 13,4168,337
TorresBrazil 10,8896,767
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7268,530
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6037,210
TriunfoBrazil 13,5688,431
TucuruiBrazil 13,3108,271
TuriacuBrazil 13,7628,552
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,5529,043
Terrace, BcCanada 12,1657,559
Teslin, YtCanada 12,4817,756
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,5008,389
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,3168,274
Thompson, MbCanada 13,7818,564
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,9168,647
Timmins, OnCanada 14,4558,982
Tofino, BcCanada 11,8487,362
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,3678,928
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,3528,918
Trenton, OnCanada 14,5259,026
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,1468,790
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,8379,841
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8035,470
TaiyuanChina 10,8156,721
TaoyuanChina 9,2095,723
TengchongChina 10,7026,650
TønderDenmark 18,23811,333
TylstrupDenmark 18,01611,195
TystofteDenmark 18,09611,245
TamayoDominican Republic 13,4928,384
TahrirEgypt 16,40910,197
TantaEgypt 16,39310,187
TallinEstonia 17,17810,675
TartuEstonia 17,13110,645
TampereFinland 17,10810,631
TurkuFinland 17,23210,708
ToulonFrance 18,94511,773
ToulouseFrance 19,31212,000
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,1093,175
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,0842,538
TchibanGabon 14,6119,080
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7889,811
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,70411,623
TamaleGhana 16,24410,094
ThessalonikiGreece 17,50610,879
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,44210,839
TimehriGuyana 13,6068,455
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,8767,380
TelaHonduras 11,9757,442
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,1196,910
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,1196,910
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5684,082
TabrizIran 15,5329,652
TeheranIran 15,0139,329
Tel AvivIsrael 16,14810,034
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,97011,167
TarvisioItaly 18,32411,387
TermoliItaly 18,19211,305
TorinoItaly 18,79411,679
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,79811,681
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,26011,347
TrevicoItaly 18,15111,279
TrevisoItaly 18,44111,459
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,31911,384
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,79811,682
TabouIvory Coast 15,7409,781
TadotsuJapan 9,4505,872
TakadaJapan 9,5525,936
TakamatsuJapan 9,4405,866
TakayamaJapan 9,4955,900
TanegashimaJapan 9,2255,733
TatenoJapan 9,3785,828
TateyamaJapan 9,2785,766
TokushimaJapan 9,3945,837
TokyoJapan 9,3535,812
TomakomaiJapan 10,0036,216
TottoriJapan 9,5485,933
ToyamaJapan 9,5525,936
ToyookaJapan 9,5295,921
TsuJapan 9,3815,829
TsurugaJapan 9,4915,898
TsuyamaJapan 9,5165,913
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7279,151
TripoliLebanon 16,20610,070
TobrukLibya 17,02310,578
TripoliLibya 17,90211,125
TelsiaiLithuania 17,46110,850
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,1056,901
TolanaroMadagascar 10,6506,618
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,9906,829
ThyoloMalawi 12,1517,551
TawauMalaysia 7,5934,718
TessalitMali 17,38010,800
TimbuktuMali 17,08510,617
TombMali 17,08010,613
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,28310,740
TacubayaMexico 11,3087,027
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,6177,219
TarialanMongolia 12,3617,681
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5097,773
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2327,601
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7847,323
TangierMorocco 19,21311,939
TarfayaMorocco 18,27611,357
TazaMorocco 19,01311,815
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4686,505
TaungooMyanmar 10,3656,441
ThandweMyanmar 10,4906,519
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,3961,489
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 360224
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 702436
TapanuiNew Zealand 441274
TauherenikauNew Zealand 291181
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 491305
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 543338
TaurangaNew Zealand 648403
Te AnauNew Zealand 492305
Te ArohaNew Zealand 643399
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 639397
Te KuitiNew Zealand 544338
Te TekoNew Zealand 640397
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 435270
TemukaNew Zealand 195121
TimaruNew Zealand 202125
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11270
TahouaNiger 16,68410,368
TillaberyNiger 16,72110,390
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9376,175
TromsoNorway 16,68410,368
TrondheimNorway 17,46310,852
ThumraitOman 13,6598,488
TacnaPeru 10,6806,637
TarapotoPeru 11,1776,946
TrujilloPeru 10,8416,737
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7224,798
TorunPoland 17,80111,061
TimisoaraRomania 17,73711,022
TambovRussia 16,30310,131
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2938,882
TaraRussia 14,3348,908
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,4568,983
TermezRussia 13,8518,607
TernejRussia 10,4066,467
TobolskRussia 14,7269,151
TomskRussia 13,7338,534
Tot’MaRussia 16,18510,057
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,4589,606
TuapseRussia 16,32610,145
TuraRussia 13,4728,371
TurukhanskRussia 14,0528,732
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,0139,329
TortosaSpain 19,33512,015
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,7776,697
TokerSudan 15,0109,327
TartousSyria 16,22110,080
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1905,711
TaboraTanzania 13,3318,284
TakThailand 10,0056,217
TrangThailand 9,2295,735
TabligboTogo 15,8909,874
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1146,906
TunisTunisia 18,38311,423
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0939,379
TireeUk 18,49911,495
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,60011,558
TernopilUkraine 17,39910,812
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,2906,395
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,3668,306
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,1557,553
Talladega, AlUsa 13,2738,248
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,2438,230
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,2238,217
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,1018,762
Taunton, MaUsa 14,9029,260
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,9788,065
Temple, TxUsa 12,2887,636
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,6947,888
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,0568,113
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,9628,676
Toledo, IaUsa 13,3118,272
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,9438,664
Tooele, UtUsa 11,9327,415
Topeka, KsUsa 12,9458,044
Towanda, PaUsa 14,4939,006
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,2227,595
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,5459,038
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,3947,080
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,7407,917
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,1668,182
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,6908,507
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9288,655
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4308,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -