New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balmoral Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balmoral Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balmoral Forest with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,7194,797
UaupesBrazil 12,4227,719
UbatubaBrazil 11,6867,262
UberabaBrazil 11,9047,398
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,4498,357
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8107,960
UpernavikGreenland 15,8359,840
UummannaqGreenland 16,0659,983
UdineItaly 18,35611,407
Ustica IslandItaly 18,23911,334
UenoJapan 9,3995,840
UnzendakeJapan 9,4545,875
UrakawaJapan 9,9196,164
UshibukaJapan 9,4135,850
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4385,865
UwajimaJapan 9,3995,840
UkmergeLithuania 17,34110,776
UtenaLithuania 17,28210,740
UlaangomMongolia 12,9318,035
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,9777,442
UlgiiMongolia 13,0018,079
UliastaiMongolia 12,5157,777
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9018,017
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,7347,292
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8856,143
UfaRussia 15,3839,559
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,6489,102
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2487,611
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,3417,048
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,3067,647
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,6409,719
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,0606,873
Ust-MajaRussia 11,9977,455
Ust-OlojRussia 12,2207,594
Umm BeninSudan 14,8689,239
UmeňSweden 17,10110,627
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4515,873
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7736,073
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9936,210
UrfaTurkey 16,09310,001
UsakTurkey 16,91910,514
Uman’Ukraine 17,06910,607
UzgorodUkraine 17,65310,970
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,1538,795
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,9698,680
Urbana, IlUsa 13,5488,419
Urbana, OhUsa 13,8658,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -