New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balmoral Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balmoral Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balmoral Forest with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,3361,452
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9464,938
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1421,331
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6612,275
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0353,129
WoomeraAustralia 3,4152,122
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2093,237
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,5699,675
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,2878,878
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,6207,842
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,4487,735
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,2988,885
Windsor, OnCanada 14,0408,725
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,4968,387
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,1948,199
WillemstadCuraçao 13,2218,215
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,7584,821
WajimaJapan 9,6325,986
WakamatsuJapan 9,5315,923
WakayamaJapan 9,3855,832
WakkanaiJapan 10,2876,392
WajirKenya 13,4708,371
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,3747,689
WindhoekNamibia 12,3237,658
WaihiNew Zealand 664412
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 582362
WaimanaNew Zealand 639397
WaimateNew Zealand 247153
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 540335
WaingawaNew Zealand 318197
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 266166
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 593369
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 450280
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 805501
WaipukurauNew Zealand 447278
WairakeiNew Zealand 550342
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 581361
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 581361
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 328204
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 647402
WallacevilleNew Zealand 271168
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 380236
WellingtonNew Zealand 242151
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 243151
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15898
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 721448
WhatawhataNew Zealand 595370
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 697433
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12980
WintonNew Zealand 507315
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 695432
WarsawPoland 17,67810,985
WroclawPoland 17,98011,173
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2016,339
Wad MedaniSudan 15,0129,328
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,7559,790
WauSudan 14,8089,202
WaddingtonUk 18,76611,661
Waco, TxUsa 12,3337,664
Wake IslandUsa 6,9404,313
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,6357,851
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,0368,100
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,6088,456
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,9937,453
Walnut, IlUsa 13,5218,402
Warren, OhUsa 14,1168,772
Warren, PaUsa 14,3158,896
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,2718,247
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,3018,887
Washington, IaUsa 13,3218,278
Washington, InUsa 13,5638,428
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,0328,098
Watertown, NyUsa 14,6319,092
Watertown, SdUsa 13,2218,216
Watertown, WiUsa 13,6488,481
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,9158,647
Waverly, OhUsa 13,8598,612
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,4458,355
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,9798,065
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,2468,231
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,3697,686
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,7257,908
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,0638,739
West Chester, PaUsa 14,4398,972
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,3338,285
West Point, GaUsa 13,3508,296
West Point, NyUsa 14,6409,097
White Hall, IlUsa 13,3438,292
Whitestown, InUsa 13,6948,509
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,4027,707
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,7257,907
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,1097,524
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,5259,026
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,2048,826
Williamson, WvUsa 13,8778,624
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,4328,969
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,0008,079
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,4398,972
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,4528,981
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,9788,686
Windsor, IlUsa 13,4168,337
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,9158,647
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,3378,287
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,6247,223
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,5358,411
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,7218,527
Winslow, AzUsa 11,6207,221
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,7818,563
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,1908,818
Wooster, OhUsa 14,0378,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -