New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balmoral Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balmoral Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balmoral Forest with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,29811,992
LuandaAngola 13,9018,638
LuenaAngola 13,3398,289
La PlataArgentina 9,9506,183
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6486,617
La RiojaArgentina 9,9426,178
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7306,047
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,8924,904
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7316,669
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,1011,306
LavertonAustralia 2,4241,507
LearmonthAustralia 5,8253,619
LongreachAustralia 3,3902,107
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3912,107
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7421,082
Low HeadAustralia 2,1481,335
LinzAustria 18,25011,341
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,05011,216
LerwickUk 18,05111,217
La PazBolivia 10,9546,807
LavrasBrazil 11,9077,399
LencoisBrazil 12,9408,041
LinharesBrazil 12,3207,656
LondrinaBrazil 11,3857,075
LomBulgaria 17,56010,912
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,3438,291
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,1978,822
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,7878,568
Langara, BcCanada 11,9607,432
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,1948,820
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,5737,813
London, OnCanada 14,2108,830
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,2589,482
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,6648,491
Lytton, BcCanada 12,1487,549
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,19911,309
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6235,980
LanzhouChina 11,2076,964
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5777,194
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4787,754
LimonCosta Rica 11,9177,405
LarnacaCyprus 16,40510,194
LimassolCyprus 16,44310,218
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9988,077
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6348,473
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,18511,301
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,6728,496
La VegaDominican Republic 13,6068,455
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,6208,463
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6178,462
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4567,119
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1526,930
LuxorEgypt 15,9279,897
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,6667,249
Laucala BayFiji 2,8001,740
LappeenrantaFinland 16,92010,514
Le MansFrance 19,20611,935
LilleFrance 18,85311,715
LyonFrance 18,99611,804
LambarnGabon 14,8649,236
LastourvilleGabon 14,7629,173
LibrevilleGabon 15,0159,330
LeipzigGermany 18,26011,347
LindenbergGermany 18,11511,257
LamiaGreece 17,49510,871
LarissaGreece 17,52210,888
LemnosGreece 17,31510,760
LimnosGreece 17,30310,752
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1198,774
LabeGuinea 16,47310,237
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,7584,821
La CeibaHonduras 12,0277,473
La MesaHonduras 11,9197,407
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8878,008
LudhianaIndia 12,7957,951
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,12311,262
LatinaItaly 18,35211,404
LatronicoItaly 18,05911,222
LecceItaly 17,89111,117
LodwarKenya 13,8978,635
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0246,229
LiepajaLatvia 17,50910,880
LaukuvaLithuania 17,47810,861
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,73911,645
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,71911,011
LabuanMalaysia 7,8704,890
LuqaMalta 17,99811,184
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0358,722
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8306,730
LashioMyanmar 10,5846,577
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11571
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 341212
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11974
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 224139
Levin MafNew Zealand 325202
LincolnNew Zealand 9056
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 256159
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 256159
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 256159
LagosNigeria 15,8499,849
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,76511,039
LillehammerNorway 17,67010,981
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9638,055
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1076,902
LimaPeru 10,6796,636
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9784,957
LisbonPortugal 19,52712,134
LeninbadRussia 13,8358,597
LevsiRussia 14,9089,264
LungiSierra Leone 16,16310,044
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,25811,346
LanzaroteSpain 18,36711,413
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,61012,186
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,69111,615
LuganoSwitzerland 18,68411,611
LatakiaSyria 16,26210,106
LampangThailand 10,0896,269
LoeiThailand 9,8596,126
Lop BuriThailand 9,7296,046
LomeTogo 15,8509,849
LeemingUk 18,67711,606
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,05011,216
London, EnglandUk 18,92611,761
London-GatwickUk 18,94711,774
LynehamUk 18,97711,792
L’VovUkraine 17,51910,887
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,06210,603
LozovajaUkraine 16,62510,331
LubnyUkraine 16,87010,483
LuckUkraine 17,39910,812
LuganskUkraine 16,40710,196
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,5418,415
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,3928,322
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,6327,850
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,5337,788
Lake City, FlUsa 13,3178,275
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,7919,191
Laketown, UtUsa 12,1217,532
Lamar, MoUsa 12,9938,074
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,2237,596
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,5208,402
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,3227,657
Langdon, NdUsa 13,3968,324
Laramie, WyUsa 12,4117,712
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,8787,381
Larned, KsUsa 12,6387,853
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,3607,681
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,4117,091
Laurel, MdUsa 14,3118,893
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,9858,069
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,9579,294
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,1668,181
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,0658,119
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,0568,113
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,5358,411
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,5258,405
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,7628,552
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,3228,278
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,9848,690
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,0937,515
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,0749,367
Lexington, MoUsa 13,0568,113
Lexington, VaUsa 14,0598,737
Libby, MtUsa 12,3257,659
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,9808,066
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,2358,846
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,2178,213
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,9128,024
Llano, TxUsa 12,1587,555
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,5667,809
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,0406,861
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,0536,869
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,0346,856
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,8777,380
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,0708,744
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,6088,456
Louisville, MsUsa 13,0448,106
Loup City, NeUsa 12,8567,989
Lowville, NyUsa 14,6599,109
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,1397,543
Luling, TxUsa 12,1677,560
Lusk, WyUsa 12,5917,824
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,0538,733
LivingstoneZambia 12,4687,748
LundaziZambia 12,6317,849
LusakaZambia 12,5807,817
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5907,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -